Home > Celebrity > B > Bob Seger > Bob Seger Discography

Bob Seger Discography

Bob Seger

Profile


Famous as :

Rock musician

Birth Name :

Robert Clark Seger

Birth Date :

May 06, 1945

Birth Place :

Dearborn, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "Night Moves" with The Silver Bullet Band (1976)
Ultimate Hits: Rock And Roll Never Forgets
Release year : 2011
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Early Seger Vol. 1
Release year : 2010
Label : Hideout
Genre : Rock
Face the Promise
Release year : 2006
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
It's a Mystery
Release year : 1995
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
The Fire Inside
Release year : 1991
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Like a Rock
Release year : 1986
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
The Distance
Release year : 1982
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Nine Tonight
Release year : 1981
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Against the Wind
Release year : 1980
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Stranger in Town
Release year : 1978
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Live Bullet
Release year : 1976
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Night Moves
Release year : 1976
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Beautiful Loser
Release year : 1975
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Seven
Release year : 1974
Label : Reprise
Genre : Rock
Back in '72
Release year : 1973
Label : Reprise
Genre : Rock
Smokin' O.P.'s
Release year : 1972
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Brand New Morning
Release year : 1971
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Mongrel
Release year : 1970
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Noah
Release year : 1969
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
Ramblin' Gamblin' Man
Release year : 1968
Label : Capitol
Genre : Rock
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter