Home > Celebrity > B > Bob Saget > Bob Saget Profile

Bob Saget Profile

Bob Saget

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

Robert Lane Saget

Birth Date :

May 17, 1956

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Danny Tanner in ABC's Sitkom "Full House" (1987-1995)

Bob Saget Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian, actor

Popular for

As Danny Tanner in ABC's Sitkom "Full House" (1987-1995)

Bob Saget Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert Lane Saget

Birth Date

May 17, 1956

Birth Place

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Abington Senior High School in Abington, Pennsylvania
  • Attended Temple University

Bob Saget Family


Father

Benjamin M. Saget

Mother

Rosalyn

Sister

Gay

Spouse

Sherri Kramer (writer, 1982-1997)

Daughter

Aubrey, Lara, Jenny

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bob Saget Pictures


The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
The Friars Club Roast of Jack Black