Home > Celebrity > B > Bob Saget > Bob Saget Filmography

Bob Saget Filmography

Bob Saget

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

Robert Lane Saget

Birth Date :

May 17, 1956

Birth Place :

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Claim to fame :

As Danny Tanner in ABC's Sitkom "Full House" (1987-1995)
A Standup Guy (2016)


Fuller House InfoFuller House (2016) - TV
stars as Danny


I Am Chris Farley InfoI Am Chris Farley (2015)
stars as Himself


Entourage InfoEntourage (2015)
stars as Bob Saget


The Bus (2010)


Surviving Suburbia InfoSurviving Suburbia (2009) - TV
stars as Steve Patterson


The Life & Times of Tim InfoThe Life & Times of Tim (2008) - TV
stars as Marty / Tim's Cincinnati partner (voice)


The Tuttles: Madcap Misadventures (2007) - VG
stars as Barry Tuttle


Casper's Scare School (2006) - TM
stars as Dash (voice)


Farce of the Penguins (2006) - VI
stars as Carl (voice)


Entourage InfoEntourage (2005) - TV
stars as Bob Saget


How I Met Your Mother InfoHow I Met Your Mother (2005) - TV
stars as Narrator


People Uncut (2005) - TV
stars as Comic


The Standard (2005) - TV
stars as Actor


Madagascar InfoMadagascar (2005)
stars as Zoo Animal (voice)


Dumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd InfoDumb and Dumberer: When Harry Met Lloyd (2003)
stars as Jessica's Dad


Raising Dad (2001) - TV
stars as Matt Stewart


Meet Wally Sparks (1997)
stars as Reporter #4


Father and Scout (1994) - TM
stars as Spencer Paley


For Goodness Sake (1993)
stars as Surgeon


The Larry Sanders Show (1992) - TV
stars as Bob Saget


ABC TGIF (1990) - TV
stars as Danny


Full House (1987) - TV
stars as Danny Tanner


Critical Condition (1987)
stars as Dr. Joffe


New Love, American Style (1985) - TV
stars as Comedy Vignettes


Full Moon High (1981) aka Moon High
stars as Sportscaster


Devices (1980)
stars as Therapy Patient


Outer Touch (1979) aka Spaced Out
stars as Voice of Wurlitzer (voice)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015