Home > Celebrity > B > Bob Hoskins > Bob Hoskins Profile

Bob Hoskins Profile

Bob Hoskins

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Robert William Hoskins Jr.

Birth Date :

October 26, 1942

Birth Place :

Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England

Claim to fame :

As Eddie Valiant in "Who Framed Roger Rabbit" (1988)

Bob Hoskins Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Eddie Valiant in "Who Framed Roger Rabbit" (1988)

Bob Hoskins Personal Fact


Birth Name

Robert William Hoskins Jr.

Birth Date

October 26, 1942

Birth Place

Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

British

Hair Color

Dark brown

Education

  • Attended Stroud Green School, London, UK (dropped out)
  • Graduated from the Central School of Speech and Drama, London, England

Bob Hoskins Family


Father

Robert William Hoskins Sr.

Mother

Elsie Lillian (nee Hopkins) [d. 1995]

Spouse

Jane Livesey (1967 - 1978), Linda Banwell (teacher, 1982 - 29-Apr-14, his death)

Son

Alex Hoskins (b. 1968), Jack Hoskins (b. 1986)

Daughter

Sarah Hoskins (b. 1972), Rosa Hoskins (b. 1983)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bob Hoskins Pictures


World Premiere of A Christmas Carol - Arrivals
The British Independent Film Awards 2010 - Arrivals
World Premiere of 'A Christmas Carol' - Arrivals
The British Independent Film Awards 2010 - Arrivals
Made in Dagenham - UK Film Premiere
The Times BFI London Film Festival - Premiere of Hollywoodland
Made in Dagenham - UK Film Premiere
World Premiere of A Christmas Carol - Arrivals
The British Independent Film Awards 2010 - Arrivals