Home > Celebrity > B > Bob Dylan > Bob Dylan Trivia

Bob Dylan Trivia

Bob Dylan

Profile


Famous as :

Folk singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Robert Allen Zimmerman

Birth Date :

May 24, 1941

Birth Place :

Duluth, Minnesota, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "The Freewheelin' Bob Dylan" (1963)
Included in GQ magazine's list of 50 Most Stylish Men in the Past 50 Years (September 2007).
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bob Dylan Pictures


Bob Dylan Performing
Bob Dylan Performing live at The Hop Farm Music Festival 2012 - Day 3
Bob Dylan Performing live at The Hop Farm Music Festival 2012 - Day 3
Bob Dylan Performing
Bob Dylan Performing live at The Hop Farm Music Festival 2012 - Day 3
Bob Dylan Performing live at The Hop Farm Music Festival 2012 - Day 3
Bob Dylan Performing live at The Hop Farm Music Festival 2012 - Day 3
Bob Dylan Performing live at The Hop Farm Music Festival 2012 - Day 3
Bob Dylan Performing live at The Hop Farm Music Festival 2012 - Day 3