Home > Celebrity > B > BoA > BoA Awards

BoA Awards

BoA

Profile


Famous as :

Pop singer

Birth Name :

Boa Kwon

Birth Date :

November 05, 1986

Birth Place :

Gyeonggi-do, South Korea

Claim to fame :

Album "Valenti" (2003)

MTV Asia Awards


2004

Won MTV Asia Award
category Favorite Korean Artist

2004

Won MTV Asia Award
category Most Influential Asian Artist

MTV Video Music Awards Japan


2004

Won MTV Video Music Award Japan
category Best Dance Video for "Double"

World Music Awards


2005

Won World Music Award
category Best Korean Artist

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter