Home > Celebrity > B > Bo Derek > Bo Derek Profile

Bo Derek Profile

Bo Derek

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Mary Cathleen Collins

Birth Date :

November 20, 1956

Birth Place :

Long Beach, California

Claim to fame :

As Jenny Hanley in "10" (1979)

Bo Derek Claim to Fame


Famous as

Model, actress

Popular for

As Jenny Hanley in "10" (1979)

Bo Derek Personal Fact


Birth Name

Mary Cathleen Collins

Birth Date

November 20, 1956

Birth Place

Long Beach, California

Height

5' 4"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Blonde

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • In 1974 graduated from Nathaniel Narbonne High School, Harbor City, CA

Bo Derek Family


Father

Paul Collins

Mother

Norma Bass

Brother

Colin Bass (half-brother)

Sister

Kerry Bass (half-sister), Kelly Bass (half-sister)

Spouse

John Derek (1974 - 24-May-98)

Relation

John Corbett (actor)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bo Derek Pictures


World Premiere of 'Sex and the City 2' - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Bo Derek inside The Lloyd Klein Couture Boutique in preparation for her attending The Prix de l'Arc
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
World Premiere of 'Sex and the City 2' - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party