Home > Celebrity > B > Bo Derek > Bo Derek Filmography

Bo Derek Filmography

Bo Derek

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Mary Cathleen Collins

Birth Date :

November 20, 1956

Birth Place :

Long Beach, California

Claim to fame :

As Jenny Hanley in "10" (1979)
I Am Chris Farley InfoI Am Chris Farley (2015)
stars as Herself


Sharknado 3: Oh Hell No! InfoSharknado 3: Oh Hell No! (2015)
stars as May


Highland Park InfoHighland Park (2013)
stars as Destiny


The Hunt for the I-5 Killer (2011) - TM
stars as Seaver


Fashion House (2006) - TV
stars as Maria Gianni


Crusader (2004) - TV
stars as Markham


Malibu's Most Wanted InfoMalibu's Most Wanted (2003)
stars as Bess Gluckman


Two Guys, a Girl and a Pizza Place (2001) - TV
stars as Susan Bergen


Sunstorm (2001)
stars as Victoria Warren


Life in the Balance (2001)
stars as Kathryn Garr


Murder at the Cannes Film Festival (2000) - TV
stars as Thada Pryce


Frozen with Fear (2000)
stars as Katherine Sullivan


Horror 101 (2000)
stars as Miss Allison James


Wind on Water (1998) - TV
stars as Ciel Connolly


Tommy Boy (1995)
stars as Beverly Barish, aka Beverly Burns


Shattered Image (1994) - TV
stars as Helen Allgood


Woman of Desire (1993)
stars as Christina Ford


Hot Chocolate (1992) aka Amour et chocolat (France)
stars as BJ Cassidy


Ghosts Can't Do It (1990)
stars as Katie O'Dare Scott


Bolero (1984) aka Bolero: An Adventure in Ecstasy
stars as Lida MacGillivery


Fantasies (1981) aka And Once Upon a Love
stars as Anastasia


Tarzan, the Ape Man (1981)
stars as Jane Parker


A Change of Seasons (1980)
stars as Lindsey Rutledge


10 (1979)
stars as Jenny Hanley


Orca (1977) aka Orca: Killer Whale
stars as Annie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015