Home > Celebrity > B > Bo Derek > Bo Derek Awards

Bo Derek Awards

Bo Derek

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Mary Cathleen Collins

Birth Date :

November 20, 1956

Birth Place :

Long Beach, California

Claim to fame :

As Jenny Hanley in "10" (1979)

Golden Apple Awards


1994

Won Sour Apple

shared with John Derek

Golden Globes, USA


1980

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category New Star of the Year in a Motion Picture - Female for 10 (1979)

Razzie Awards


2003

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for The Master of Disguise (2002)

2000

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Actress of the Century

1996

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Supporting Actress for Tommy Boy (1995)

1991

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Actress for Ghosts Can't Do It (1990)

1991

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Picture for Ghosts Can't Do It (1990)

1990

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Actress of the Decade for For Bolero (1984) and Tarzan, the Ape Man (1981)

1990

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Picture of the Decade for Bolero (1984)

1985

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Actress for Bolero (1984)

1985

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Picture for Bolero (1984)

1982

Won Razzie Award
category Worst Actress for Tarzan, the Ape Man (1981)

1982

Got nomination for Razzie Award
category Worst Picture for Tarzan, the Ape Man (1981)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bo Derek Pictures


2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
World Premiere of 'Sex and the City 2' - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
World Premiere of 'Sex and the City 2' - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party