Home > Celebrity > B > Bo Derek

Bo Derek

Bo Derek

Profile


Famous as :

Model, actress

Birth Name :

Mary Cathleen Collins

Birth Date :

November 20, 1956

Birth Place :

Long Beach, California

Spouse :

John Derek (1974 - 24-May-98)

Claim to fame :

As Jenny Hanley in "10" (1979)

Latest News


John Corbett Thinking of Marrying Bo Derek

April 20, 2010 04:52:20 GMT

"Sex and the City" hunk is considering marriage to his longtime partner . The unmarried actor has been with the sexy star for eight years and admits, "It's the longest relationship I've been in."
...

Picture Gallery


Bo Derek in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - derek-corbett-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02 Bo Derek in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - derek-corbett-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Bo Derek in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - bo-derek-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-04 Bo Derek in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - bo-derek-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-03 Bo Derek in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - bo-derek-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02 Bo Derek in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - bo-derek-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Bo Derek in 2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - bo-derek-2013-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02 Bo Derek in 2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - bo-derek-2013-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Bo Derek in World Premiere of 'Sex and the City 2' - Arrivals - satc2_arrivals_3_26_wenn2860857 Bo Derek in World Premiere of 'Sex and the City 2' - Arrivals - satc2_arrivals_3_23_wenn2860854 Bo Derek inside The Lloyd Klein Couture Boutique in preparation for her attending The Prix de l'Arc - wenn2579084 Bo Derek in MyNetworkTV Upfront Presentation - kinney-martinez-derek-pulliam-feldman-mynetworktv-upfront-presentation-02 Bo Derek in MyNetworkTV Upfront Presentation - kinney-martinez-derek-pulliam-feldman-mynetworktv-upfront-presentation-01 Bo Derek in  - 6554001
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter