Home > Celebrity > B > Bo Bice > Bo Bice Profile

Bo Bice Profile

Bo Bice

Profile


Famous as :

Singer and musician

Birth Name :

Harold Elwin Bice Jr.

Birth Date :

November 01, 1975

Birth Place :

Huntsville, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

Runner-up in "American Idol" season 4

Bo Bice Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer and musician

Popular for

Runner-up in "American Idol" season 4

Bo Bice Personal Fact


Birth Name

Harold Elwin Bice Jr.

Birth Date

November 01, 1975

Birth Place

Huntsville, Alabama, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Dark Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended London Central High School (dropped out)
  • Graduated from Calhoun Community College in 1997
  • Attended University of North Alabama in Florence

Bo Bice Family


Father

Earle Downes (stepfather)

Mother

Nancy Downes

Brother

John (marine biologist)

Sister

Jenny, Sharon

Spouse

Caroline Fisher (since 15-Jun-05)

Son

Aidan Michael Bice (b. 24-Sep-05), Caleb James (b. 5-Aug-08), Ean Jacob (b. 22-Jan-10)

Daughter

Merrin Elizabeth Joy Bice (b. 23-Apr-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bo Bice Pictures


The 4th Annual Country Weekly Fashion Show and Concert
Blades Of Glory Los Angeles Premiere
2008 Hero Awards
The Sheriff's Youth Foundation Annual Benefit Dinner
The American Idol Season 9 Finale - Arrivals
Blades of Glory Premiere
2008 Hero Awards
The American Idol Season 9 Finale - Arrivals
The 4th Annual Country Weekly Fashion Show and Concert