Home > Celebrity > B > Bo Bice > Bo Bice Awards

Bo Bice Awards

Bo Bice

Profile


Famous as :

Singer and musician

Birth Name :

Harold Elwin Bice Jr.

Birth Date :

November 01, 1975

Birth Place :

Huntsville, Alabama, USA

Claim to fame :

Runner-up in "American Idol" season 4

Billboard Music Awards


2005

Got nomination for Billboard Music Award
category Top-Selling Hot 100 Song of the Year for "Inside Your Heaven"

Teen Choice Awards


2005

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Reality/Variety Star - Male for American Idol: The Search for a Superstar(2002)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bo Bice Pictures


2008 Hero Awards - Arrivals
The Sheriff's Youth Foundation Annual Benefit Dinner
2008 Hero Awards
2008 Hero Awards
The Sheriff's Youth Foundation Annual Benefit Dinner
The American Idol Season 8 Finale - Arrivals
2008 Hero Awards
Blades of Glory Premiere
Blades of Glory Premiere