Home > Celebrity > B > Bo Bice

Bo Bice

Bo Bice

Profile


Famous as :

Singer and musician

Birth Name :

Harold Elwin Bice Jr.

Birth Date :

November 01, 1975

Birth Place :

Huntsville, Alabama, USA

Spouse :

Caroline Fisher (since 15-Jun-05)

Claim to fame :

Runner-up in "American Idol" season 4

Latest News


Bo Bice Shares Photo of His Newborn Child

April 25, 2012 17:28:09 GMT

"" alum is welcoming new addition to his family. The rocker's wife, Caroline, gave birth to their fourth child on Monday, April 23.
...

Video Premiere: Bo Bice's 'You Take Yourself with You'

August 19, 2010 04:43:09 GMT

's music video in support of his new single "You Take Yourself with You" has been debuted via The Boot. The clip features various photographs of the former "" contestant during his earlier years.
...

'American Idol' Alum Bo Bice Welcomes Third Son

January 23, 2010 02:12:58 GMT

It's another baby boy for . The "" alum's wife, Caroline Fisher, gave birth to the child at 10:30 A.M. Friday, January 22, a week prior to her due date on January 31. The couple name the newborn baby Ean Jacob Bice.
...

Picture Gallery


Bo Bice in The 4th Annual Country Weekly Fashion Show and Concert - bo-bice-4th-annual-country-weekly-03 Bo Bice in The 4th Annual Country Weekly Fashion Show and Concert - bo-bice-4th-annual-country-weekly-02 Bo Bice in The 4th Annual Country Weekly Fashion Show and Concert - bo-bice-4th-annual-country-weekly-01 Bo Bice in The American Idol Season 9 Finale - Arrivals - american_idol_finale_05_wenn2864320 Bo Bice in The American Idol Season 9 Finale - Arrivals - bo-bice-american-idol-season-9-finale-01 Bo Bice in The American Idol Season 8 Finale - Arrivals - wenn5299383 Bo Bice in 2008 Hero Awards - Arrivals - CSH-044618 Bo Bice in 2008 Hero Awards - bo-bice-2008-hero-awards-04 Bo Bice in 2008 Hero Awards - bo-bice-2008-hero-awards-05 Bo Bice in 2008 Hero Awards - bo-bice-2008-hero-awards-03 Bo Bice in 2008 Hero Awards - bo-bice-2008-hero-awards-02 Bo Bice in 2008 Hero Awards - bo-bice-2008-hero-awards-01 Bo Bice in The Sheriff's Youth Foundation Annual Benefit Dinner - bo-bice-youth-foundation-annual-benefit-dinner-02 Bo Bice in The Sheriff's Youth Foundation Annual Benefit Dinner - bo-bice-youth-foundation-annual-benefit-dinner-01 Bo Bice in The Sheriff's Youth Foundation Annual Benefit Dinner - bo-bice-youth-foundation-annual-benefit-dinner-03 Bo Bice in Blades Of Glory Los Angeles Premiere - SGG-066437 Bo Bice in Blades Of Glory Los Angeles Premiere - DGG-014872 Bo Bice in Blades of Glory Premiere - bo-bice-premiere-blades-of-glory-03 Bo Bice in Blades of Glory Premiere - bo-bice-premiere-blades-of-glory-02 Bo Bice in Blades of Glory Premiere - bo-bice-premiere-blades-of-glory-01 Bo Bice in Blades Of Glory Los Angeles Premiere - SGG-066436
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter