Home > Celebrity > B > Blur > Blur Awards

Blur Awards

Blur

Profile


Famous as :

Rock band

Birth Name :

Seymour

Birth Date :

1989

Birth Place :

London, England

Claim to fame :

Album "Blur" (1997)

Brit Awards


2012

Won Brit Award
category Outstanding Contribution to Music Award

Grammy Awards


2011

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Long Form Music Video for "No Distance Left to Run"

NME Awards


2013

Won NME Award
category Best Reissue for "21"

Q Awards


2009

Got nomination for Q Award
category Best Live Act

Shockwaves NME Awards


2010

Won Shockwaves NME Award
category Best Live Event for "Hyde Park concert in 2009"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Blur Pictures


The BRIT Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The BRIT Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The Q Awards 2012 - Arrivals
The Q Awards 2012 - Arrivals