Home > Celebrity > B > Blu Cantrell > Blu Cantrell Awards

Blu Cantrell Awards

Blu Cantrell

Profile


Famous as :

R&B singer

Birth Name :

Tiffany Cobb

Birth Date :

October 01, 1976

Birth Place :

Providence, Rhode Island, U.S.

Claim to fame :

Single "Hit 'Em Up Style (Oops!)" (2001)

American Music Awards


2002

Got nomination for American Music Award
category Favorite Soul/R&B New Artist

Grammy Awards


2004

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best R&B Album for "Bittersweet"

2002

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best R&B Vocal Performance - Female for "Hit 'Em Up Style (Oops!)"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Blu Cantrell Pictures


Hollywood Life Magazinie's 9th Annual Young Hollywood Awards
2006 Children Uniting Nations Awards Celebration and Viewing Dinner