Home > Celebrity > B > Blake Shelton > Blake Shelton Profile

Blake Shelton Profile

Blake Shelton

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

Blake Tollison Shelton

Birth Date :

June 18, 1976

Birth Place :

Ada, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Austin" (2001)

Blake Shelton Claim to Fame


Famous as

Country music singer

Popular for

Single "Austin" (2001)

Blake Shelton Personal Fact


Birth Name

Blake Tollison Shelton

Birth Date

June 18, 1976

Birth Place

Ada, Oklahoma, USA

Height

6' 5"

Nationality

American

Blake Shelton Family


Father

Richard

Mother

Dorothy

Brother

Richie (older, d. 1990 in a car accident)

Sister

Endy (older)

Spouse

Kaynette Williams (17- Nov-03 - 2006), Miranda Lambert (country music singer, since 14-May-2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Blake Shelton Pictures


49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
47th Annual CMA Awards - Show
47th Annual CMA Awards - Red Carpet
47th Annual CMA Awards - Show
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals
PepsiCo Honors Bob Woodruff Foundation with Blake Shelton Concert - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 56th Annual GRAMMY Awards - Arrivals