Home > Celebrity > B > Blake Lively > Blake Lively Profile

Blake Lively Profile

Blake Lively

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Blake Christina Lively

Birth Date :

August 25, 1987

Birth Place :

Tarzana, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Bridget in "The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants" (2005)

Blake Lively Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Bridget in "The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants" (2005)

Blake Lively Personal Fact


Birth Name

Blake Christina Lively

Birth Date

August 25, 1987

Birth Place

Tarzana, California, USA

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Burbank High School in Burbank, California

Blake Lively Family


Father

Ernie Lively

Mother

Elaine Lively

Brother

Eric Lively (actor, b. 31-Jul-81), Jason Lively (b. 12-Mar-68)

Sister

Lori Lively (older), Robyn Lively (b. 7-Feb-72)

Spouse

Ryan Reynolds (actor, since 9-Sept-12)

Relation

Kelly Blatz (actor, 2004 - 2007), Penn Badgley (actor, Dec-2007 - 27-Oct-10), Leonardo DiCaprio (actor, May-2011 - Oct-2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Blake Lively Pictures


2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals
2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
Milan Fashion Week SS14 - Gucci - Outside Arrivals
Milan Fashion Week SS14 - Gucci - Outside Arrivals
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
67th Cannes Film Festival - Opening Ceremony
Charles James: Beyond Fashion Costume Institute Gala - Arrivals