Home > Celebrity > B > Blake Griffin

Blake Griffin

Blake Griffin

Profile


Famous as :

Professional basketball player

Birth Name :

Blake Austin Griffin

Birth Date :

March 16, 1989

Birth Place :

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USA

Claim to fame :

2011 NBA Rookie of the Year

Latest News


Report: Kate Upton Cozying Up to Blake Griffin in NYC

June 22, 2013 06:05:07 GMT

After a supposed romance with Major League Baseball pitcher Justin Verlander, Sports Illustrated swimsuit model is reportedly moving on to NBA player of the Los Angeles Clippers. The 21-year-old stunner was spotted Wednesday night, June 19 hanging out with the pro-baller and his pals at New York City hot spot Beauty & Essex.
...

Picture Gallery


Blake Griffin in The 2011 ESPY Awards - blake-griffin-2011-espy-awards-01 Blake Griffin in The 2011 ESPY Awards - blake-griffin-2011-espy-awards-02 Blake Griffin in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures Green Lantern - blake-griffin-premiere-green-lantern-03 Blake Griffin in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures Green Lantern - blake-griffin-premiere-green-lantern-04 Blake Griffin in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures Green Lantern - blake-griffin-premiere-green-lantern-01 Blake Griffin in Los Angeles Premiere of Warner Bros. Pictures Green Lantern - blake-griffin-premiere-green-lantern-02 Blake Griffin in Spike TV's 5th Annual 2011 Guys Choice Awards - Arrivals - blake-griffin-spike-tv-s-5th-annual-2011-01 Blake Griffin in Spike TV's 5th Annual 2011 Guys Choice Awards - Arrivals - jordan-griffin-spike-tv-s-5th-annual-2011-01 Blake Griffin in T-Mobile Magenta Carpet at The 2011 NBA All-Star Game - blake-griffin-t-mobile-magenta-carpet-01 Blake Griffin in T-Mobile Magenta Carpet at The 2011 NBA All-Star Game - blake-griffin-t-mobile-magenta-carpet-02 Blake Griffin in The LA Premiere of Whiteout - blake-griffin-premiere-whiteout-01 Blake Griffin in Cedars-Sinai Medical Center's 24th Annual Sports Spectacular - blake-griffin-24th-annual-sports-spectacular-01
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter