Home > Celebrity > B > Birdy > Birdy Profile

Birdy Profile

Birdy

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Jasmine van den Bogaerde

Birth Date :

May 15, 1996

Birth Place :

Lymington, Hampshire, UK

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Birdy" (2011)

Birdy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter

Popular for

Debut album "Birdy" (2011)

Birdy Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jasmine van den Bogaerde

Birth Date

May 15, 1996

Birth Place

Lymington, Hampshire, UK

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Brockenhurst College in Brockenhurst

Birdy Family


Father

Rupert Bogaerde

Mother

Sophie Roper-Curzon

Brother

Moses (musician), Sam

Sister

Caitlin

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Birdy Pictures


Premiere of The Fault in Our Stars
Birdy Leaving BBC Radio 1
Birdy Leaving BBC Radio 1
The 15th NRJ Music Awards - Arrivals
Birdy Leaving BBC Radio 1
Birdy Leaving BBC Radio 1
TV Week Logie Awards - Red Carpet
Birdy Leaving BBC Radio 1
Premiere of The Fault in Our Stars