Home > Celebrity > B > Birdy > Birdy Awards

Birdy Awards

Birdy

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter

Birth Name :

Jasmine van den Bogaerde

Birth Date :

May 15, 1996

Birth Place :

Lymington, Hampshire, UK

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Birdy" (2011)

ARIA Awards


2013

Got nomination for ARIA Award
category Best International Artist

Brit Awards


2014

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Female Solo Artist

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2013

Got nomination for Critics Choice Award
category Best Song for "Learn Me Right" (from movie "Brave")
shared with Mumford & Sons

Grammy Awards


2013

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Song Written for Visual Media for "Learn Me Right" (from movie "Brave")
shared with Mumford & Sons

Satellite Awards


2012

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Original Song for "Learn Me Right" (from movie "Brave")
shared with Mumford & Sons
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Birdy Pictures


Birdy Leaving BBC Radio 1
Premiere of The Fault in Our Stars
Birdy Leaving BBC Radio 1
The 15th NRJ Music Awards - Arrivals
TV Week Logie Awards - Red Carpet
Premiere of The Fault in Our Stars
Birdy Leaving BBC Radio 1
Birdy Leaving BBC Radio 1
The 15th NRJ Music Awards - Arrivals