Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Zane > Billy Zane Profile

Billy Zane Profile

Billy Zane

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William George Zane, Jr.

Birth Date :

February 24, 1966

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Caledon Hockley in "Titanic" (1997)

Billy Zane Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Caledon Hockley in "Titanic" (1997)

Billy Zane Personal Fact


Birth Name

William George Zane, Jr.

Birth Date

February 24, 1966

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Eye Color

Greenish brown

Education

  • Attended Parker School in Chicago
  • Attended Harand Camp of the Theater Arts in Elkhart Lake, Wisconsin
  • Graduated from Francis W. Parker School, Chicago
  • Attended The American School in Switzerland in 1982

Billy Zane Family


Father

William George Zane Sr.

Mother

Thalia Zane

Sister

Lisa Zane (actress, b. 5-Apr-61)

Spouse

Lisa Collins (actress, 2-Apr-89 - 8-Dec-95)

Relation

Leonor Varela (actress, engaged), Emma Howard, Kelly Brook (actress, engaged), Jasmina Hdagha (model, since Jul-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Billy Zane Pictures


The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals
The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals
The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals
Bloodrayne Los Angeles Premiere
Audi and Designer J. Mendel's Kick Off Celebration of Golden Globe Week 2011
'The Roomate' Los Angeles Special Screening
Bloodrayne Los Angeles Premiere
The Los Angeles World Premiere of Gangster Squad - Arrivals
52nd Annual Grammy Awards