Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Joel > Billy Joel Profile

Billy Joel Profile

Billy Joel

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, composer

Birth Name :

William Martin Joel

Birth Date :

May 09, 1949

Birth Place :

Bronx, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "The Stranger" (1977)

Billy Joel Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, songwriter, composer

Popular for

Album "The Stranger" (1977)

Billy Joel Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Martin Joel

Birth Date

May 09, 1949

Birth Place

Bronx, New York, USA

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Hicksville High School, New York

Billy Joel Family


Father

Howard Joel

Mother

Rosalind Nyman (d. 13-Jul-14)

Sister

Judy

Spouse

Elizabeth Weber (1971 - 1982), Christie Brinkley (supermodel, 23-Mar-85 - 25-Aug-94), Kate Lee (2-Oct-04 - June 2009)

Relation

Alex Donnelley (actress, since 2009)

Daughter

Alexa Ray Joel (singer-songwriter, b. 1-Jan-86)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Billy Joel Pictures


Elton John and Billy Joel Perform Live Together
2010 Songwriters Hall of Fame Awards - Arrivals
Billy Joel Press MSG Conference
Billy Joel's Grand Opening of His Motorcyle Showroom '20th Century Cycles'
Elton John AIDS Foundation's 12th Annual An Enduring Vision Benefit
Elton John and Billy Joel Perform Live Together
Elton John and Billy Joel Perform Live Together
Billy Joel's Grand Opening of His Motorcyle Showroom '20th Century Cycles'
Stone Music Festival 2013 - Photocall