Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Gilman

Billy Gilman

Billy Gilman

Profile


Famous as :

Country music singer

Birth Name :

William Wendell Gilman III

Birth Date :

May 24, 1988

Birth Place :

Hope Valley, Rhode Island, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "One Voice" (2000)

Latest News


Billy Gilman Reveals He Is a Gay

November 21, 2014 03:11:02 GMT

came out as a gay online on Thursday, November 20, hours after fellow country singer Ty Herndon's revelation. In a five-and-a-half minute video posted on YouTube, the "One Voice" hitmaker explained his decision to publicly come out.
...
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter