Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Corgan > Billy Corgan Profile

Billy Corgan Profile

Billy Corgan

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

William Patrick Corgan, Jr.

Birth Date :

March 17, 1967

Birth Place :

Elk Grove, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Front singer of The Smashing Pumpkins

Billy Corgan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Front singer of The Smashing Pumpkins

Billy Corgan Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Patrick Corgan, Jr.

Birth Date

March 17, 1967

Birth Place

Elk Grove, Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Marquardt Middle School in Glendale heights, Illinois
  • Graduated from Glenbard North High School in Carol Stream Illinois

Billy Corgan Family


Father

William Corgan Sr.

Mother

Martha Louise Maes Corgan Lutz

Brother

Ricky (younger), Jesse (half, b. 1976)

Spouse

Christine Fabian (June 1993 - 1997)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Billy Corgan Pictures


Rush is Honoured with The 2,412th Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Bravo's Second Annual 'The A-List Awards' - arrivals
Bravo's Second Annual 'The A-List Awards' - arrivals
Celebrities Arriving at The Staples Center to Watch Los Angeles Lakers vs. Boston Celtics Game 7
Billy Corgan Arriving at STK Restaurant
Billy Corgan testifies on Capitol Hill to the House Judiciary Committee
Billy Corgan at Club Social in Hollywood on July 30, 2009
Freedom Writers Los Angeles Premiere
Freedom Writers Los Angeles Premiere