Home > Celebrity > B > Billy Burke > Billy Burke Filmography

Billy Burke Filmography

Billy Burke

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

William Albert Burke

Birth Date :

November 25, 1966

Birth Place :

Bellingham, Washington, USA

Claim to fame :

As Gary Matheson in TV series "24" (2002)
Good After Bad (2016)
stars as Wes


Zoo InfoZoo (2015) - TV
stars as Mitch Morgan


Angels in Stardust InfoAngels in Stardust (2014) aka "Jesus in Cowboy Boots"
stars as Cowboy


Highland Park InfoHighland Park (2013)
stars as Lloyd Howard


Revolution InfoRevolution (2012) - TV
stars as Miles


The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II InfoThe Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part II (2012)
stars as Charlie Swan


Freaky Deaky InfoFreaky Deaky (2012)
stars as Chris Mankowski


Red Riding Hood InfoRed Riding Hood (2011)
stars as Cesaire


The Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I InfoThe Twilight Saga's Breaking Dawn Part I (2011)
stars as Charlie Swan


Drive Angry InfoDrive Angry (2011)
stars as Jonah King


Rizzoli & Isles InfoRizzoli & Isles (2010) - TV
stars as Special Agent Gabriel Dean / FBI Special Agent Gabriel Dean


The Twilight Saga's Eclipse InfoThe Twilight Saga's Eclipse (2010) aka Eclipse
stars as Charlie Swan


David and Goliath (2010)
stars as David


Shadow Play (2010)
stars as Eric Kershe


The Twilight Saga's New Moon InfoThe Twilight Saga's New Moon (2009) aka New Moon
stars as Charlie Swan


Baby O (2009)
stars as Sergio


Ticket Out (2009)
stars as Dennis


Luster (2009)
stars as Tito


Twilight InfoTwilight (2008)
stars as Charlie Swan


My Boys InfoMy Boys (2008) - TV
stars as Jack Newman


The Grift (2008)
stars as Wade Buchanan


Untraceable InfoUntraceable (2008)
stars as Detective Eric Box


Feast of Love InfoFeast of Love (2007)
stars as David Watson


Forfeit (2007)
stars as Frank


Three Days to Vegas (2007)
stars as Billy Simpson


Backyards & Bullets (2007) - TM


Fracture InfoFracture (2007)
stars as Lt. Robert 'Rob' Nunally


Ladder 49 InfoLadder 49 (2004)
stars as Dennis Gauquin


The Jury (2004) - TV
stars as John Ranguso


Lost Junction (2003)
stars as Jimmy McGee


Something More (2003)
stars as Peter


24 Info24 (2002) - TV
stars as Gary Matheson


Gilmore Girls (2002) - TV
stars as Alex Lesman


Flashpoint (2002) - TM
stars as Shaw


After Image (2001)
stars as Sammy


Final Jeopardy (2001) - TM
stars as Mike Chapman


Along Came a Spider (2001)
stars as Ben Devine


Wonderland (2000) - TV
stars as Dr. Abe Matthews


The Independent (2000)
stars as Dwayne


Komodo (1999)
stars as Oates


Dill Scallion (1999)
stars as Dill Scallion


Don't Look Down (1998) - TM
stars as Mark Engel


Without Limits (1998)
stars as Kenny Moore


Jane Austen's Mafia! (1998)
stars as Joey Cortino


The Ultimate Lie (1996) - TM


Gone in the Night (1996) - TM
stars as Rob Kinney


Marshal Law (1996) - TM
stars as Monk


Party of Five (1994) - TV
stars as Gil


To Cross the Rubicon (1991)
stars as James Bird


Daredreamer (1990)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Jennifer Garner
Jennifer Garner Spends The Day with Her Daughter
Aug 29, 2015