Home > Celebrity > B > Bill Maher > Bill Maher Profile

Bill Maher Profile

Bill Maher

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian

Birth Name :

William Maher Jr.

Birth Date :

January 20, 1956

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Host of TV series documentary "Politically Incorrect" (1994)

Bill Maher Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian

Popular for

Host of TV series documentary "Politically Incorrect" (1994)

Bill Maher Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Maher Jr.

Birth Date

January 20, 1956

Birth Place

New York City, New York, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Pascack Hills High School, Montvale, NJ
  • Graduated from Cornell University with BA in English in 1978

Bill Maher Family


Father

Bill Maher Sr. (d. 1992)

Mother

Julie Maher

Sister

Kathy Maher (teacher)

Relation

Stacie (1988 - 1993), Nancy Johnson (2004 - 2004), Ann Coulter, Heather Hunter

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bill Maher Pictures


The Hollywood Reporter's Nominees' Night
The Hollywood Reporter's Nominees' Night
Bill Maher Receives The 2,417th Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
57th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Los Angeles Premiere of HBO's new mini series 'The Pacific'
"Zombieland" Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The 2010 Entertainment Weekly and Women in Film Pre-Emmy Party Sponsored by L'Oreal Paris
66th Annual Golden Globes HBO After Party - Arrivals