Home > Celebrity > B > Bill Engvall > Bill Engvall Profile

Bill Engvall Profile

Bill Engvall

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

William Ray Engvall Jr.

Birth Date :

July 27, 1957

Birth Place :

Galveston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Bill Pearson in TBS's sitcom "The Bill Engvall Show" (2007)

Bill Engvall Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As Bill Pearson in TBS's sitcom "The Bill Engvall Show" (2007)

Bill Engvall Personal Fact


Birth Name

William Ray Engvall Jr.

Birth Date

July 27, 1957

Birth Place

Galveston, Texas, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Richardson High School in Richardson, Texas
  • Attended Southwestern University in Georgetown, Texas

Bill Engvall Family


Spouse

Mary Gail Watson (since 18-Dec-82)

Son

Travis

Daughter

Emily

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bill Engvall Pictures


2011 American Country Awards - Arrivals