Home > Celebrity > B > Bette Davis > Bette Davis Fan Sites

Bette Davis Fan Sites

Bette Davis

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Ruth Elizabeth Davis

Birth Date :

April 05, 1908

Birth Place :

Lowell, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Margo Channing in "All About Eve" (1950)

The following Bette Davis fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/bette-davis/141778
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/bette_davis
Who's Dated Who?
www.whosdatedwho.com/celebrities/people/dating/bette-davis.htm
Bette Davis - Biography
people.famouswhy.com/bette_davis
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter