Home > Celebrity > B > Benjamin McKenzie > Benjamin McKenzie Profile

Benjamin McKenzie Profile

Benjamin McKenzie

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Benjamin McKenzie Schenkkan

Birth Date :

September 12, 1978

Birth Place :

Austin, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ryan Atwood in TV series "The O.C." (2003-2007)

Benjamin McKenzie Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Ryan Atwood in TV series "The O.C." (2003-2007)

Benjamin McKenzie Personal Fact


Birth Name

Benjamin McKenzie Schenkkan

Birth Date

September 12, 1978

Birth Place

Austin, Texas, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Austin High School in 1997
  • Graduated from the University of Virginia in 2001

Benjamin McKenzie Family


Father

Pieter Meade Schenkkan

Mother

Mary Frances

Relation

Shelley Hennig (actress/Miss Teen USA 2004)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Benjamin McKenzie Pictures


CTV Upfront 2014 Press Conference
30th Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
Benjamin McKenzie on The Set of Gotham Shooting on Location
13th Annual Chrysalis Butterfly Ball - Arrivals
Benjamin McKenzie on The Set of Gotham Shooting on Location
CTV Upfront 2014 Press Conference
13th Annual Chrysalis Butterfly Ball - Arrivals
13th Annual Chrysalis Butterfly Ball - Arrivals
Benjamin McKenzie on The Set of Gotham Shooting on Location