Home > Celebrity > B > Benjamin Bratt > Benjamin Bratt Profile

Benjamin Bratt Profile

Benjamin Bratt

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Benjamin G. Bratt

Birth Date :

December 16, 1963

Birth Place :

San Francisco, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Detective Rey Curtis in TV series "Law & Order" (1995-1999)

Benjamin Bratt Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Detective Rey Curtis in TV series "Law & Order" (1995-1999)

Benjamin Bratt Personal Fact


Birth Name

Benjamin G. Bratt

Birth Date

December 16, 1963

Birth Place

San Francisco, California, USA

Height

6' 2"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Lowell High School, San Francisco, CA
  • Attended University of California at Santa Barbara

Benjamin Bratt Family


Mother

Eldy (nee Banda)

Brother

Peter Bratt (writer/director, b. 14-Nov-62)

Spouse

Talisa Soto (actress, since 13-Apr-02)

Relation

Julia Roberts (actress, 1997-2001)

Son

Mateo Bravery Bratt (b. 3-Oct-05)

Daughter

Sophia Rosalinda Bratt (b. 6-Dec-02)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Benjamin Bratt Pictures


42nd NAACP Image Awards - Arrivals
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
United Friends of The Children's Annual Brass Ring Awards - Arrivals
'Law & Order' 20th Season Kickoff Celebration
2011 American Music Awards - Arrivals
United Friends of The Children's Annual Brass Ring Awards - Arrivals
2011 Disney ABC Television Group Host Summer Press Tour
27th Annual Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals
United Friends of The Children's Annual Brass Ring Awards - Arrivals