Home > Celebrity > B > Benedict Cumberbatch > Benedict Cumberbatch Profile

Benedict Cumberbatch Profile

Benedict Cumberbatch

Profile


Birth Name :

Benedict Timothy Carlton Cumberbatch

Birth Date :

July 19, 1976

Birth Place :

London, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Stephen Hawking in TV movie "Hawking" (2004)

Benedict Cumberbatch Claim to Fame


Famous as



Popular for

As Stephen Hawking in TV movie "Hawking" (2004)

Benedict Cumberbatch Personal Fact


Birth Name

Benedict Timothy Carlton Cumberbatch

Birth Date

July 19, 1976

Birth Place

London, England, UK

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

British

Education

  • Attended Brambletye School in West Sussex
  • Attended Harrow School in northwest London
  • Attended the University of Manchester majored in drama
  • Attended London Academy of Music and Dramatic Art

Benedict Cumberbatch Family


Father

Timothy Carlton

Mother

Wanda Ventham

Spouse

Sophie Hunter (theater director, since 14-Feb-15)

Relation

Olivia Poulet (actress), Anna Jones (designer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Benedict Cumberbatch Pictures


New York Premiere of Penguins of Madagascar
New York Premiere of Penguins of Madagascar
72nd Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of Penguins of Madagascar
The EE British Academy Film Awards 2015 - Arrivals
The Hobbit: The Battle of the Five Armies World Premiere - Arrivals
Benedict Cumberbatch Arrives at LAX
2015 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
Benedict Cumberbatch Arrives at LAX