Home > Celebrity > B > Ben Kingsley > Ben Kingsley Fan Sites

Ben Kingsley Fan Sites

Ben Kingsley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Krishna Pandit Bhanji

Birth Date :

December 31, 1943

Birth Place :

Scarborough, Yorkshire, UK

Claim to fame :

As Mohandas Karamchand Gandhi "Bapu" in "Gandhi" (1982)

The following Ben Kingsley fansite links will take you off of AceShowbiz :

TVGuide
www.tvguide.com/celebrities/ben-kingsley/141499
ShareTV
sharetv.org/person/ben_kingsley
Who's Dated Who?
www.whosdatedwho.com/celebrities/people/dating/ben-kingsley.htm
Entertainment Wallpaper
www.entertainmentwallpaper.com/celebrity/ben_kingsley/index.html
Ben Kingsley - Biography
people.famouswhy.com/ben_kingsley
Ben Kingsley at IcelebZ.com
www.icelebz.com/celebs/ben_kingsley
Perfect People
www.perfectpeople.net/celebrity-star/1942/ben-kingsley.htm
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ben Kingsley Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of The November Man - Arrivals
Exodus: Gods and Kings UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Premiere Ender's Game
Los Angeles Premiere of The November Man - Arrivals
The Prince's Trust and Samsung Celebrate Success Awards
Exodus: Gods and Kings UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
Exodus: Gods and Kings UK Film Premiere - Arrivals
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - Learning to Drive - Premiere
2014 Toronto International Film Festival - Learning to Drive - Premiere