Home > Celebrity > B > Ben Howard > Ben Howard Awards

Ben Howard Awards

Ben Howard

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, songwriter, surfer

Birth Name :

Benjamin John Howard

Birth Date :

April 24, 1987

Birth Place :

London, United Kingdom

Claim to fame :

Debut album "Every Kingdom" (2011)

BRIT Awards


2013

Won BRIT Award
category British Breakthrough Act

2013

Won BRIT Award
category British Solo Male Artist

Mercury Prize


2012

Got nomination for Mercury Prize
for "Every Kingdom"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ben Howard Pictures


The 2013 Brit Awards - Arrivals
Ben Howard at Today FM Studios
The 2013 Brit Awards - Arrivals
Bestival 2012 - Day Three
Bestival 2012 - Day Three
The 2013 Brit Awards - Arrivals
Bestival 2012 - Day Three
Bestival 2012 - Day Three
Bestival 2012 - Day Three