Home > Celebrity > B > Ben Harper > Ben Harper Profile

Ben Harper Profile

Ben Harper

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Benjamin Chase Harper

Birth Date :

October 28, 1969

Birth Place :

Claremont, California

Claim to fame :

Album "Welcome to the Cruel World" (1994)

Ben Harper Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Album "Welcome to the Cruel World" (1994)

Ben Harper Personal Fact


Birth Name

Benjamin Chase Harper

Birth Date

October 28, 1969

Birth Place

Claremont, California

Height

5' 10.

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Ben Harper Family


Father

Leonard

Mother

Ellen Chase-Verdries

Brother

Joel Harper, Peter Harper

Spouse

Joanna (1996 - Jun 2001), Laura Dern (actress, since 23-Dec-05, filed for divorce)

Son

Charles Joseph, Ellery Walker (b. 21-Aug-01)

Daughter

Harris, Jaya (b. 28-Nov-04)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Ben Harper Pictures


Ben Harper Performing at 10 Giorni Suonati Festival
Ben Harper Performing at 10 Giorni Suonati Festival
Ben Harper Performing at 10 Giorni Suonati Festival
Ben Harper Performing at 10 Giorni Suonati Festival
Ben Harper Performing at 10 Giorni Suonati Festival
Ben Harper Performing at 10 Giorni Suonati Festival
60th Primetime EMMY Awards - Arrivals