Home > Celebrity > B > Belly > Belly Awards

Belly Awards

Belly

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Ahmad Balshe

Birth Date :

April 07, 1984

Birth Place :

Jenin, Palestine

Claim to fame :

Album "The Revolution" (2007)

MuchMusic Video Awards


2010

Won MuchMusic Video Award
category MuchFACT Indie Video of the Year for "Hot Girl"
shared with Snoop Dogg

2010

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category MuchVIBE Hip-Hop Video of the Year for "Hot Girl"
shared with Snoop Dogg

2008

Won MuchMusic Video Award
category MuchVIBE Best Rap Video for "Ridin'"
shared with Mario Winans

2008

Got nomination for MuchMusic Video Award
category Best Video for "Ridin'"
shared with Mario Winans
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Belly Pictures


22nd Annual MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
22nd Annual MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals
2010 MuchMusic Video Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
The 19th Annual MuchMusic Video Awards - Arrivals