Home > Celebrity > B > Bella Thorne > Bella Thorne Awards

Bella Thorne Awards

Bella Thorne

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, model

Birth Name :

Annabella Avery Thorne

Birth Date :

October 08, 1997

Birth Place :

Hollywood, Florida, USA

Claim to fame :

As Ruthy Spivey in "My Own Worst Enemy" (2008)

ALMA Awards


2012

Got nomination for ALMA Award
category Favorite TV Actress Comedy

Imagen Foundation Awards


2014

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Supporting Actress/Television for Shake It Up! (2010) (TV)

2013

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Young Actress/Television for Shake It Up (2010) (TV)

2012

Won Imagen Award
category Best Young Actress - Television for Shake It Up! (2010) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Imagen Award
category Best Young Actress/Television for Shake It Up (2010) (TV)

Teen Choice Awards


2014

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Female Hottie

Young Artist Awards


2011

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Leading Young Actress for Shake It Up! (2010) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress 11-15 for Wizards of Waverly Place (2007) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Recurring Young Actress 11-16 for Big Love (2010) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Young Ensemble in a TV Series for Shake It Up! (2010) (TV)
shared with Davis Cleveland, Caroline Sunshine, Zendaya Coleman

2010

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress for Mental (2009) (TV)

2009

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series (Comedy or Drama) - Supporting Young Actress for My Own Worst Enemy (2008) (TV)

2009

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress for October Road (2007) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Guest Starring Young Actress for The O.C. (2003) (TV)

Young Hollywood Awards


2014

Won Young Hollywood Award
category You're So Fancy

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bella Thorne Pictures


Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The 16th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals
The 16th Annual Young Hollywood Awards - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Blended - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere of Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Arrivals
Teen Choice Awards 2014 - Arrivals