Home > Celebrity > B > Belinda Carlisle > Belinda Carlisle Profile

Belinda Carlisle Profile

Belinda Carlisle

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Belinda Jo Carlisle

Birth Date :

August 17, 1958

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Heaven Is a Place on Earth" (1987)

Belinda Carlisle Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer

Popular for

Single "Heaven Is a Place on Earth" (1987)

Belinda Carlisle Personal Fact


Birth Name

Belinda Jo Carlisle

Birth Date

August 17, 1958

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 4.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Newbury Park High School, California

Belinda Carlisle Family


Father

Harold

Mother

Joanne

Brother

Butch, Joe, Josh (all youngers)

Sister

Hope, Mary, Sarah (all youngers)

Spouse

Morgan Mason (politician/producer/actor, since 12-Apr-86)

Son

James Duke Mason (b. 27-Apr-92)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Belinda Carlisle Pictures


'Here & Now 10th Anniversary Tour 2011' Photocall
Here and Now Show