Home > Celebrity > B > Belinda Carlisle > Belinda Carlisle Awards

Belinda Carlisle Awards

Belinda Carlisle

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Belinda Jo Carlisle

Birth Date :

August 17, 1958

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Heaven Is a Place on Earth" (1987)

Grammy Awards


1988

Got nomination for Grammy Award
category Best Pop Vocal Performance - Female for "Heaven Is a Place on Earth"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Belinda Carlisle Pictures


'Here & Now 10th Anniversary Tour 2011' Photocall
Here and Now Show