Home > Celebrity > B > Belen Rueda > Belen Rueda Profile

Belen Rueda Profile

Belen Rueda

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Maria Belen Rueda Garcia-Porrero

Birth Date :

March 16, 1965

Birth Place :

Madrid, Spain

Claim to fame :

As Julia in "The Sea Inside" (2004)

Belen Rueda Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Julia in "The Sea Inside" (2004)

Belen Rueda Personal Fact


Birth Name

Maria Belen Rueda Garcia-Porrero

Birth Date

March 16, 1965

Birth Place

Madrid, Spain

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

Spanish

Belen Rueda Family


Sister

Chus Rueda (stylist)

Spouse

Massimo (1985 - 1987), Daniel Ecija (2003 - May 2004)

Daughter

Belen (b. 1994), Mari­a (b. 1996), Luci­a (b.1998)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter