Home > Celebrity > B > Belen Rueda > Belen Rueda Filmography

Belen Rueda Filmography

Belen Rueda

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Maria Belen Rueda Garcia-Porrero

Birth Date :

March 16, 1965

Birth Place :

Madrid, Spain

Claim to fame :

As Julia in "The Sea Inside" (2004)
The 7th Floor (2012)


Luna, el misterio de Calenda (2012) - TV
stars as Sara Cruz


The Body (2012)
stars as Mayka Villaverde


Don't Be Afraid (2011)
stars as Madre (as Belen Rueda)


Julia's Eyes InfoJulia's Eyes (2011) aka "Los ojos de Julia" (Spain)
stars as Julia / Sara


El mal ajeno (2010) aka For the Good of Others
stars as Isabel


La princesa de Eboli (2010) - TV
stars as Princesa de Eboli


Spanish Movie (2009)
stars as Laura


Savage Grace InfoSavage Grace (2008)
stars as Pilar Duran


The Orphanage InfoThe Orphanage (2007) aka Orfanato, El
stars as Laura


Retruc (2005)
stars as Elsa


Madagascar InfoMadagascar (2005)
stars as Gloria the Hippo (Castilian version)


Retruc (2005)
stars as Elsa


Mar adentro (2004) aka The Sea Inside
stars as Julia


Serrano, Los (2003) - TV
stars as Lucia


Serrano, Los (2003) - TV
stars as Lucia


Periodistas (1998) - TV
stars as Clara Nadal


Medico de familia (1997) - TV
stars as Clara Nadal


Periodistas (1997) - TV
stars as Clara Nadal


Medico de familia (1995) - TV
stars as Clara (1997)


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Out for Lunch
Sep 01, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Performs on The One Show at The BBC
Sep 01, 2015
Khloe Kardashian
Khloe Kardashian Seen Leaving A Crystal Store
Sep 01, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Launches Her Fragrance RiRi
Aug 31, 2015
Miley Cyrus
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Press Room
Aug 30, 2015
Taylor Swift
2015 MTV Video Music Awards - Arrivals
Aug 30, 2015
Kevin Federline
Kevin Federline Live DJ Set
Aug 29, 2015