Home > Celebrity > B > Belen Rueda > Belen Rueda Awards

Belen Rueda Awards

Belen Rueda

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Maria Belen Rueda Garcia-Porrero

Birth Date :

March 16, 1965

Birth Place :

Madrid, Spain

Claim to fame :

As Julia in "The Sea Inside" (2004)

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2008

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actress for The Orphanage (2007)

Barcelona Film Awards


2007

Got nomination for Barcelona Film Award
category Best Actress (Millor Actriu) for The Orphanage (2007)

Cinema Writers Circle Awards, Spain


2008

Got nomination for CEC Award
category Best Actress (Mejor Actriz) for The Orphanage (2007)

2005

Won CEC Award
category Best New Artist (Premio Revelacion) for Mar adentro (2004)

European Film Awards


2008

Got nomination for European Film Award
category Best Actress for The Orphanage (2007)

Fantasporto


2008

Won International Fantasy Film Award
category Best Actress for The Orphanage (2007)

Fotogramas de Plata


2005

Won Fotogramas de Plata
category Best Movie Actress (Mejor Actriz de Cine) for Mar adentro (2004)

2004

Got nomination for Fotogramas de Plata
category Best TV Actress (Mejor Actriz de TV) for Serrano, Los (2003) (TV)

Goya Awards


2011

Got nomination for Goya
category Best Actress (Mejor Actriz Principal) for Julia's Eyes (2010)

2008

Got nomination for Goya Award
category Best Lead Actress (Mejor Actriz Principal) for The Orphanage (2007)

2005

Won Goya
category Best New Actress (Mejor Actriz Revelacion) for Mar adentro (2004)

Premios ACE


2008

Won Premio ACE
category Cinema - Best Actress for The Orphanage (2007)

2005

Got nomination for Premio ACE
category Best Actress for Mar adentro (2004)

Scream Awards


2008

Got nomination for Scream Award
category Best Actress in a Horror Movie or TV Show for The Orphanage (2007)

Spanish Actors Union


2008

Got nomination for Award of the Spanish Actors Union
category Film: Lead Performance, Female (Protagonista Cine - Categoría Femenina) for The Orphanage (2007)

2006

Got nomination for Award of the Spanish Actors Union
category Television: Lead Performance, Female (Protagonista TV - Categoria Femenina) for Serrano, Los (2003) (TV)

2005

Won Spanish Actors Union Newcomer Award
category Female (Categoria Femenina) for Mar adentro (2004)

TP de Oro, Spain


2004

Got nomination for TP de Oro
category Best Actress (Mejor Actriz) for Serrano, Los (2003) (TV)

1994

Got nomination for TP de Oro
category Best Presenter - Female (Mejor Presentadora) for Ta tocao (1994) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter