Home > Celebrity > B > Becki Newton > Becki Newton Filmography

Becki Newton Filmography

Becki Newton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rebecca Sara Newton

Birth Date :

July 04, 1978

Birth Place :

New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Amanda Tanen in "Ugly Betty" (TV) (2006-2010)
Weird Loners InfoWeird Loners (2015) - TV
stars as Caryn Goldfarb


The Goodwin Games InfoThe Goodwin Games (2013) - TV
stars as Chloe Goodwin


How I Met Your Mother InfoHow I Met Your Mother (2012) - TV
stars as Quinn Garvey


Love Bites InfoLove Bites (2011) - TV
stars as Annie


August Rush InfoAugust Rush (2007)
stars as Jennifer


Ugly Betty InfoUgly Betty (2006) - TV
stars as Amanda Tanen


P.S. (2004)
stars as Rebecca


American Dreams (2004) - TV aka Our Generation
stars as Mindy


The Guiding Light (1952) - TV
stars as Fantasy Daughter


The Men's Room () - TV
stars as Lily


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Blake Lively
The Age of Adaline Premiere
Apr 19, 2015
Miranda Lambert
50th Academy of Country Music Awards - Press Room
Apr 19, 2015
Miranda Lambert
50th Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
Apr 19, 2015
Whitney Port
Whitney Port Shows Her Spring Collection
Apr 18, 2015
Julie Bowen
LACMA 50th Anniversary Gala - Red Carpet
Apr 18, 2015
Zayn Malik
The 5th Asian Awards - Arrivals
Apr 17, 2015
Niall Horan, Louis Tomlinson, Liam Payne, Sophia Smith
Charity Great Gatsby Ball
Apr 16, 2015