Home > Celebrity > B > Becki Newton > Becki Newton Awards

Becki Newton Awards

Becki Newton

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Rebecca Sara Newton

Birth Date :

July 04, 1978

Birth Place :

New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Claim to fame :

As Amanda Tanen in "Ugly Betty" (TV) (2006-2010)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2008

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Ugly Betty (2006) (TV)
shared with America Ferrera; Vanessa Williams; Eric Mabius

2007

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Ugly Betty (2006) (TV)
shared with America Ferrera; Vanessa Williams; Eric Mabius; Tony Plana
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Becki Newton Pictures


"Ugly Betty" Filming in Greenwich Village in New York on September 3, 2009
"Filth and Wisdom" New York Premiere - Arrivals
American Idol XIV Finalists Party - Arrivals
"Ugly Betty" Filming in Greenwich Village in New York on September 3, 2009
World Premiere of 'Sex and the City 2' - Arrivals
"Ugly Betty" Filming in Greenwich Village in New York on September 3, 2009
American Idol XIV Finalists Party - Arrivals
2010 NBC Upfront Presentation
World Premiere of 'Sex and the City 2' - Arrivals