Home > Celebrity > B > Bat for Lashes > Bat for Lashes Awards

Bat for Lashes Awards

Bat for Lashes

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Natasha Khan

Birth Date :

October 25, 1979

Birth Place :

Brighton, England, UK

Claim to fame :

Album "Two Suns" (2009)

ASCAP Pop Music Awards


2007

Won ASCAP Vanguard Award


Brit Awards


2013

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Female Solo Artist

2010

Got nomination for Brit Award
category British Female Solo Artist

2008

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Best British Female

2008

Got nomination for Brit Award
category Best British Breakthrough Act

Ivor Novello Awards


2010

Won Ivor Novello Award
category Best Contemporary Song for "Daniel"

MTV Video Music Awards


2009

Got nomination for MTV Video Music Award
category Breakthrough Video for "Daniel"

Nationwide Mercury Prize


2009

Got nomination for Nationwide Mercury Prize
for "Two Suns"

2007

Got nomination for Nationwide Mercury Prize
for "Fur and Gold"

YouTube Music Awards


2013

Got nomination for YouTube Music Award
category Innovation of the Year for "Lilies"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Bat for Lashes Pictures


The 2013 Brit Awards - Arrivals
The Wolverine U.K. Film Premiere - Arrivals
Bestival 2012 - Day Four
The Wolverine U.K. Film Premiere - Arrivals
The Wolverine U.K. Film Premiere - Arrivals
Bat for Lashes Performs Live
Bat for Lashes Performs Live
Bat for Lashes Performs Live
Bat for Lashes Performs Live