Home > Celebrity > B > Barry White > Barry White Profile

Barry White Profile

Barry White

Profile


Famous as :

Musician, record producer, actor

Birth Name :

Barrence Eugene Carter

Birth Date :

September 12, 1944

Birth Place :

Galveston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "I've Got So Much to Give" (1973)

Barry White Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician, record producer, actor

Popular for

Album "I've Got So Much to Give" (1973)

Barry White Personal Fact


Birth Name

Barrence Eugene Carter

Birth Date

September 12, 1944

Birth Place

Galveston, Texas, USA

Height

6' 3.5

Nationality

American

Barry White Family


Spouse

Betty Smith (18-Nov-62 - 1965), Glodean White (singer, 4-Jul-74 - 4-Jul-03)

Son

Barry White Jr

Daughter

Brigette White, Shaherah White

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter