Home > Celebrity > B > Barry Watson > Barry Watson Profile

Barry Watson Profile

Barry Watson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Barrett Watson

Birth Date :

April 23, 1974

Birth Place :

Traverse City, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Matt Camden in TV series "7th Heaven" (1996-2002, 2004- )

Barry Watson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Matt Camden in TV series "7th Heaven" (1996-2002, 2004- )

Barry Watson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Michael Barrett Watson

Birth Date

April 23, 1974

Birth Place

Traverse City, Michigan, USA

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Richardson High School, Richardson, Texas in 1992

Barry Watson Family


Brother

Scott (older), Kip (younger)

Sister

Christie (older)

Spouse

Laura Payne-Gabriel (actress, 21-Nov-97 - 2000), Tracy Hutson (actress, since 14-Jul-06)

Relation

Natasha Gregson Wagner (actress)

Son

Oliver Watson (b. 2-May-05), Felix Watson (b. 13-Nov-07)

Daughter

Clover Clementyne Watson (b. 30-May-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Barry Watson Pictures


Disney-ABC Television Group All Star Party
ABC Television Group TCA Party
ABC Television Group TCA Party
The Last Night I Swam with A Mermaid Book Launch Earth Day Celebration
Opening Night After Party for The Broadway Play Lend Me A Tenor
ABC TV TCA Party - Arrivals
Disney-ABC Television Group All Star Party
Sony Cierge and The Richie-Madden Children's Foundation Private Cocktail Event Supporting UNICEF
The Last Night I Swam with A Mermaid Book Launch Earth Day Celebration