Home > Celebrity > B > Barry Watson > Barry Watson Awards

Barry Watson Awards

Barry Watson

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Michael Barrett Watson

Birth Date :

April 23, 1974

Birth Place :

Traverse City, Michigan, USA

Claim to fame :

As Matt Camden in TV series "7th Heaven" (1996-2002, 2004- )

MTV Movie Awards


2000

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Teaching Mrs. Tingle (1999)
shared with Katie Holmes

Teen Choice Awards


2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actor: Comedy for Samantha Who? (2007) (TV)

2002

Won Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor, Drama for 7th Heaven (1996) (TV)

2002

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor, Comedy for 7th Heaven (1996) (TV)

2001

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor for 7th Heaven (1996) (TV)

2000

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Film - Choice Chemistry for Teaching Mrs. Tingle (1999)
shared with Katie Holmes

1999

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actor for 7th Heaven (1996) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


1999

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a TV Series - Young Ensemble for 7th Heaven (1996) (TV)
shared with Beverley Mitchell; Jessica Biel; David Gallagher
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Barry Watson Pictures


Sony Cierge and The Richie-Madden Children's Foundation Private Cocktail Event Supporting UNICEF
Sony Cierge and The Richie-Madden Children's Foundation Private Cocktail Event Supporting UNICEF
ABC TV TCA Party - Arrivals
ABC Television Group TCA Party
ABC Television Group TCA Party
The Last Night I Swam with A Mermaid Book Launch Earth Day Celebration
Sony Cierge and The Richie-Madden Children's Foundation Private Cocktail Event Supporting UNICEF
ABC Television Group TCA Party
ABC TV TCA Party - Arrivals