Home > Celebrity > B > Barkhad Abdi > Barkhad Abdi Profile

Barkhad Abdi Profile

Barkhad Abdi

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Barkhad Abdinasir Abdi

Birth Date :

April 10, 1985

Birth Place :

Mogadishu, Somalia

Claim to fame :

As Muse in "Captain Phillips" (2013)

Barkhad Abdi Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Muse in "Captain Phillips" (2013)

Barkhad Abdi Personal Fact


Birth Name

Barkhad Abdinasir Abdi

Birth Date

April 10, 1985

Birth Place

Mogadishu, Somalia

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

Somali

Education

  • Attended Minnesota State University Moorhead, Minneapolis

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Barkhad Abdi Pictures


The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Press Room
The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals
EE British Academy Film Awards 2014 - Press Room
The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals
The 25th Annual Producer Guild of America Awards - Arrivals
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
The 86th Oscars Nominees Luncheon - Arrivals