Home > Celebrity > B > Barkhad Abdi > Barkhad Abdi Filmography

Barkhad Abdi Filmography

Barkhad Abdi

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Barkhad Abdinasir Abdi

Birth Date :

April 10, 1985

Birth Place :

Mogadishu, Somalia

Claim to fame :

As Muse in "Captain Phillips" (2013)
Extortion InfoExtortion (2016)
stars as Miguel Kaba


The Wolf Who Cried Boy (2016)
stars as Reggie


Eye in the Sky InfoEye in the Sky (2015)
stars as Jama Farah


Captain Phillips InfoCaptain Phillips (2013)
stars as Muse


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015
Dominic Cooper
Dominic Cooper Filming Stratton
Sep 03, 2015
Tom Hardy
The World Premiere of Legend - Arrivals
Sep 03, 2015
Chris Evans, Alice Eve
Premiere of RADiUS-TWC's Before We Go
Sep 02, 2015
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck Arriving at His Office
Sep 02, 2015
Jessie J
Jessie J Leaves Her Hotel
Sep 02, 2015
Alessandra Ambrosio
72nd Venice Film Festival - Photocall
Sep 02, 2015