Home > Celebrity > B > Barbra Streisand > Barbra Streisand Trivia

Barbra Streisand Trivia

Barbra Streisand

Profile


Famous as :

Singer

Birth Name :

Barbara Joan Streisand

Birth Date :

April 24, 1942

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "The Barbra Streisand Album" (1963)
Awarded with France's top civilian honor, a medal of the Legion of Honor, on June 28, 2007.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Barbra Streisand Pictures


40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand
National Museum of American Jewish History Opening
Glamour Magazine's 23rd Annual Women of The Year Gala - Arrivals
Los Angeles Premiere Of 'Standing Ovation'
40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand
2011 MusiCares Person of The Year Tribute to Barbra Streisand
Glamour Magazine's 23rd Annual Women of The Year Gala - Arrivals
Clinton Global Initiative 2010 - Closing Session
40th Anniversary Chaplin Award Gala Honoring Barbra Streisand